WalkingPad vs UREVO: Which Walking Pad Brand Should You Buy? (2026)

Disclosure: This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through them we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. We compared these models using published specifications and owner reviews; we have not lab-tested them.

WalkingPad (KingSmith’s walking pad brand, known for its fold-in-half deck) and UREVO are two of the names you’ll see most when shopping for a walking pad. They build for different buyers. We lined up the four WalkingPad and four UREVO models from our 43-model walking pad comparison table to show which brand fits whom.

Quick verdict

  • Pick WalkingPad if you need to store the pad in a small space and want a long belt: all four fold in half and have 47–47.6 in walking belts, the longest in our database.
  • Pick UREVO if you want incline, a higher weight rating or a lower price: three of the four UREVO models are rated for 265 lb, three have incline, and three sit in the $100–$199 band.
  • Best WalkingPad for desk walking: C2.
  • Best UREVO for desk walking: SpaceWalk E1L.
  • Walk and run: WalkingPad R2, or the cheaper UREVO Strol 2E Pro with incline.
  • Over about 215 lb? Consider a 450 lb-rated pad like the TRAILVIBER X01.

How we chose

We don’t lab-test. We compare published specs from Amazon listings and the brands’ charts, read owner reviews for problems the specs miss, and confirmed in October 2026 that every model here was available on Amazon. Known listing problems are noted in each section, and superlatives are checked against all 43 models in our comparison table.

WalkingPad vs UREVO at a glance

ModelMax userBeltInclineTop speedWeightHandrailFoldsPrice bandWarranty
WalkingPad P1220 lb47 × 16.5 innone3.75 mph62 lboptional, sold separatelyin half$200–$3491 year
WalkingPad C2220 lb47 × 15.7 innone4 mph55 lbnoin half$350+1 year
WalkingPad Z1R242 lb47.6 × 15.7 innone5 mph57 lbremovablein half$350+1 year
WalkingPad R2240 lb47 × 17 innone7.5 mph (rail up)81 lbyesin half$350+1 year
UREVO SpaceWalk E1L265 lb35.4 × 15 innone4 mph39.7 lbnono$100–$1991 year + 180 days via app
UREVO Strol 2E Pro265 lb36.6 × 15.2 in12% manual6.2 mph (rail up)47.2 lbfoldinghandrail folds$100–$1991 year + 180 days via app
UREVO Strol 2E Pro 11%265 lb36 × 15 in11% manual6.2 mph (rail up)43 lbfoldinghandrail folds$100–$1991 year + 180 days via app
UREVO CyberPad242 lbnot published14% auto4 mph63 lbnono$350+1 year + 180 days via app

Warranties were checked in October 2026. WalkingPad lists 1 year. UREVO lists 1 year, plus 180 extra days if you register the machine in the UREVO app (purchases from March 20, 2026, including on Amazon).

Where WalkingPad wins

  • Storage. All four WalkingPads fold the deck itself in half. They’re the only fold-in-half models among our 43, and the P1 and C2 fold to about 32.5 in long. UREVO’s Strol models fold only the handrail.
  • Belt length. The Z1R’s 47.6 in belt is the longest in our database, and the P1, C2 and R2 are tied for second at 47 in. UREVO’s published belts are 35.4–36.6 in, the biggest difference between the brands for tall walkers.
  • Controls. Every WalkingPad has a remote and app; the P1, C2 and R2 add foot control (step forward to speed up).
  • Running speed. With its handrail up, the R2 reaches 7.5 mph. That ties it for second-fastest in our database, behind three models listed at 7.6 mph.

Where UREVO wins

  • Weight capacity. Three of the four UREVO models are rated for 265 lb. The WalkingPads are rated for 220–242 lb, and the P1 and C2 are tied for the lowest rating in our database (220 lb).
  • Incline. None of the four WalkingPads has incline. UREVO offers 11–12% manual incline on the Strol models and a motorized 14% on the CyberPad.
  • Price. Three of the four WalkingPads are in our $350+ band. Only four of our 43 models are; the fourth is UREVO’s CyberPad. The other three UREVOs are in the $100–$199 band.
  • Warranty, slightly. Both brands list 1 year, but UREVO adds 180 days when you register the machine in its app, for up to 18 months in total.
  • Weight to move. UREVO’s flat and 2-in-1 pads weigh 39.7–47.2 lb. WalkingPads weigh 55–81 lb, and the R2, at 81 lb, is the heaviest machine in our database.

The WalkingPad models

WalkingPad · flat pad

WalkingPad P1

Max user weight220 lb
Top speed3.75 mph
Inclinenone
Belt47 × 16.5 in
Machine weight62 lb
Handrailoptional, sold separately
Price band$200–$349
Amazon rating4.2 (1,238 reviews)

The cheapest WalkingPad folds in half to 32.5 × 21.5 in and is 5 in tall, so it slides under a bed. Stats show on the remote, not the machine. Listing issue: Amazon’s spec table lists a 40 in deck; WalkingPad’s chart gives a 47 × 16.5 in belt, which we use.

Why it stands out

  • Folds in half; 5 in tall
  • 47 × 16.5 in belt
  • Foot, remote and app control

Watch out for

  • 220 lb rating, tied for the lowest in our database
  • Tops out at 3.75 mph; no incline
  • 62 lb, which owners call heavy to move

Who it’s for: lighter walkers who want a long, wide belt that folds away. Closest UREVO: the cheaper, non-folding E1L.

Check price on Amazon

WalkingPad · flat pad

WalkingPad C2

Max user weight220 lb
Top speed4 mph
Inclinenone
Belt47 × 15.7 in
Machine weight55 lb
Handrailno
Price band$350+
Amazon rating4.4 (225 reviews)

The lightest WalkingPad is the one most clearly built for desk walking. It folds to 32.5 × 20.4 × 5.4 in, needs no assembly, and adds the LED display the P1 lacks.

Why it stands out

  • Folds in half; under 5 in tall when open
  • LED display, foot control, remote and app
  • 55 lb, the lightest of the four WalkingPads

Watch out for

  • 220 lb rating
  • $350+ band for a walking-only pad with no incline
  • Fewer reviews than the P1 or the UREVO models

Who it’s for: desk walkers well under 220 lb in small homes. Closest UREVO: the E1L, same 4 mph, higher rating, lower price band, shorter belt.

Check price on Amazon

WalkingPad · pad with handlebar

WalkingPad Z1R

Max user weight242 lb
Top speed5 mph
Inclinenone
Belt47.6 × 15.7 in
Machine weight57 lb
Handrailremovable
Price band$350+
Amazon rating4.4 (298 reviews)

The Z1R pairs the longest belt in our database with a removable handlebar and a 5 mph brushless motor for brisk walks or a light jog. It folds to 49.2 × 23.2 × 5.5 in. Listing issue: several top reviews describe the older WalkingPad MC11, so the rating is partly for a different model.

Why it stands out

  • 47.6 in belt, the longest in our database
  • Removable handlebar
  • 242 lb, the highest rating of the four WalkingPads

Watch out for

  • Reviews are partly for the older MC11
  • No incline
  • Folded length is longer than the P1 and C2

Who it’s for: taller walkers who want something to hold. Closest UREVO: the Strol 2E Pro, with incline and 265 lb but an 11 in shorter belt.

Check price on Amazon

WalkingPad · 2-in-1 walk and run

WalkingPad R2

Max user weight240 lb
Top speed7.5 mph (rail up)
Inclinenone
Belt47 × 17 in
Machine weight81 lb
Handrailyes, adjustable
Price band$350+
Amazon rating4.4 (389 reviews)

WalkingPad’s walk-and-run machine folds to 39 × 28 × 6.3 in, stands upright, and has a deck just 2.7 in off the floor plus a safety key. Listing issue: 7.5 mph is only with the handrail up; in walking mode under a desk it’s limited to 3.7 mph. Many reviews cover earlier R-series versions.

Why it stands out

  • 7.5 mph with the handrail up
  • 47 × 17 in belt, the widest published in our database
  • Folds in half and stores upright

Watch out for

  • 81 lb, the heaviest machine in our database
  • 3.7 mph limit in desk-walking mode
  • 240 lb rating; no incline

Who it’s for: runners well under 240 lb who can handle its weight. Closest UREVO: the lighter Strol 2E Pro (6.2 mph, with incline).

Check price on Amazon

The UREVO models

UREVO · flat pad

UREVO SpaceWalk E1L

Max user weight265 lb
Top speed4 mph
Inclinenone
Belt35.4 × 15 in
Machine weight39.7 lb
Handrailno
Price band$100–$199
Amazon rating4.2 (776 reviews)

UREVO’s entry flat pad is rated 45 lb higher than the P1 and C2 and weighs about 15 lb less than the lightest WalkingPad. The trade-off: its belt is about a foot shorter.

Why it stands out

  • 265 lb rating in the $100–$199 band
  • Slim 4.2 in profile, under 40 lb
  • Remote and app control

Watch out for

  • 35.4 in belt is short for tall walkers
  • Doesn’t fold; no incline or handrail
  • Walking only

Who it’s for: budget desk walkers under about 5’10” who don’t need to fold the pad away.

Check price on Amazon

UREVO · 2-in-1 with incline

UREVO Strol 2E Pro

Max user weight265 lb
Top speed6.2 mph (rail up)
Incline12% (manual)
Belt36.6 × 15.2 in
Machine weight47.2 lb
Handrailyes, folding
Price band$100–$199
Amazon rating4.0 (2,202 reviews)

Handrail down, a 4 mph desk pad; handrail up, 6.2 mph. The 12% incline makes slow walks harder. UREVO’s chart says 300 lb but the spec table says 265 lb; we use the lower figure.

Why it stands out

  • 12% incline plus 6.2 mph with the rail up
  • 265 lb rating in the $100–$199 band
  • Dual display, tablet stand, remote and app

Watch out for

  • 4.0 stars, the lowest of the UREVO models here
  • 36.6 in belt is short for running
  • Only the handrail folds, not the deck

Who it’s for: incline and an occasional jog on a budget.

Check price on Amazon

UREVO · 2-in-1 with incline

UREVO Strol 2E Pro 11%

Max user weight265 lb
Top speed6.2 mph (rail up)
Incline11% (manual)
Belt36 × 15 in
Machine weight43 lb
Handrailyes, folding
Price band$100–$199
Amazon rating4.5 (3,392 reviews)

A lighter version of the same platform. Listing issue: the review count includes reviews of an unrelated 2021 UREVO exercise bike merged into this listing, so the rating says little about this treadmill.

Why it stands out

  • 43 lb, the lightest UREVO model here
  • 11% incline, 6.2 mph with the rail up
  • App syncs with Apple Health and Google Fit

Watch out for

  • Rating includes merged exercise-bike reviews
  • 36 in belt
  • Spec table says 265 lb; UREVO’s chart says 300 lb

Who it’s for: Strol 2E Pro buyers who want a lighter machine.

Check price on Amazon

UREVO · premium flat pad

UREVO CyberPad

Max user weight242 lb
Top speed4 mph
Incline14% (auto)
Beltnot published
Machine weight63 lb
Handrailno
Price band$350+
Amazon rating4.3 (1,322 reviews)

UREVO’s premium pad skips folding for a motorized 14% incline and a sealed brushless motor. Its under-35 dB claim is tied for quietest in our database, though brands measure noise differently.

Why it stands out

  • Motorized 14% incline
  • Claimed under 35 dB, tied for quietest in our database
  • Starts as slow as 0.5 mph

Watch out for

  • 242 lb rating
  • 63 lb and doesn’t fold
  • UREVO doesn’t publish the belt size

Who it’s for: push-button incline in a permanent spot. No WalkingPad matches it.

Check price on Amazon

When to pick neither brand

Every model here is rated for 265 lb or less. We suggest a rating at least 50 lb above your weight, so over about 215 lb, look elsewhere. See our guide to walking pads for heavy people covers models rated for 350–450 lb, and our best walking pad with incline guide covers more incline options than UREVO’s.

Alternative · higher capacity

TRAILVIBER X01

Max user weight450 lb
Top speed4 mph
Incline12% (auto)
Belt41 × 16.5 in
Machine weight44 lb
Handrailno
Price band$200–$349
Amazon rating4.7 (772 reviews)

Rated for 450 lb, with motorized incline and a 41 in belt. It doesn’t fold and it’s walking-only. Its Amazon listing claims a 3-year warranty, but the manual lists shorter terms, so confirm with the seller.

Check price on Amazon

Verdict: WalkingPad or UREVO?

Pick WalkingPad if: storage space is tight, you’re tall, you weigh well under 220–242 lb and don’t need incline. Get the C2 for desk walking or the R2 to run.

Pick UREVO if: you want incline, a 265 lb rating, a lighter machine or a lower price band, and a 35–37 in belt suits your stride. Get the E1L for desk walking, the Strol 2E Pro for incline and jogging, or the CyberPad for push-button incline.

To see how these eight compare with the rest of the market, start with our best walking pads guide or filter all 43 models in the walking pad comparison table.

From our shop

Walking Pad 30-Day Plan & Tracker

Whichever brand ends up under your desk, the planner gives you a simple routine for using it every day, plus a desk height worksheet, a speed guide for typing and calls, a 30-day plan in three levels, and daily and 100-mile trackers. US Letter and A4.

Get the printable on Etsy

We make and sell this planner ourselves.

Frequently asked questions

Is WalkingPad better than UREVO?

Neither overall. WalkingPad leads on storage and belt length; UREVO on incline, capacity, machine weight, price and, slightly, warranty.

Which brand is better for heavier people?

UREVO, slightly: three of its models are rated for 265 lb, compared with 220–242 lb for WalkingPad. But both are low when 24 of the 43 models in our database are rated for 300 lb or more. If you’re over about 215 lb, look at higher-capacity walking pads instead.

Do any WalkingPad models have incline?

None of the four in our database (P1, C2, Z1R and R2) has incline. If incline matters, look at the UREVO Strol models or the CyberPad, or at our incline walking pad picks.

What warranty do WalkingPad and UREVO offer?

WalkingPad lists a 1-year warranty on all four models. UREVO lists 1 year, plus 180 extra days if you register the machine in the UREVO app (for purchases from March 20, 2026, including on Amazon). We checked in October 2026; terms can change, so confirm before you buy.

Want to check these against other brands by capacity, belt length or price band? Every model here is in our walking pad comparison chart. For a closer look at each WalkingPad model and the best alternative to it, read our WalkingPad review.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top